20% OFF ALL 5.11 BAGS. SHOP SALE NOW! 15% OFF ALL CUSTOM BADGES! SHOP BADGES!



FaceBook Fan Twitter Fan YouTube TheFireStore On Scene Blog
Website Security Scan Seal
 Browse by Manufacturer:
 Browse by Category:
Globe FootGear
Globe FootGear: Supreme 14" Structural Fire Boot Pull-On, NFPA
• The most comfortable boots you will ever wear.
• Certified NFPA 1971 (Structural Fire Fighting) and NFPA 1992 (Liquid Splash) compliant.
• Feels like you are wearing an athletic sneaker
• High flexibility material that can endure up to 1,000,000 flexes with no compromise in performance
• Multi-layer composite puncture protection insole
• 3D Molded shin guard protects you when you are on a ladder
• Boots include removable Snug Fit Inserts to customize your comfort level
CROSSTECH® moisture barrier provides protection unmatched by any others.
• Composite safety toe
Product Code: 1201400
Price: $329.15

View Details about this product
Add To Wishlist
Globe FootGear: Supreme 14" Structural Fire Boot Pull-On, Women's, NFPA
• The most comfortable boots you will ever wear.
• Certified NFPA 1971 (Structural Fire Fighting) and NFPA 1992 (Liquid Splash) compliant.
• Feels like you are wearing an athletic sneaker
• High flexibility material that can endure up to 1,000,000 flexes with no compromise in performance
• Multi-layer composite puncture protection insole
• Boots include Snug Fit Inserts to customize your comfort level
CROSSTECH® moisture barrier provides protection unmatched by any others.
• Composite safety toe
Product Code: 120140W
Price: $329.15

View Details about this product
Add To Wishlist
Globe FootGear: Supreme 14" Structural Fire Boot Pull-On, Wide Calf, NFPA
• The most comfortable boots you will ever wear.
• Certified NFPA 1971 (Structural Fire Fighting) and NFPA 1992 (Liquid Splash) compliant.
• Feels like you are wearing an athletic sneaker
• High flexibility material that can endure up to 1,000,000 flexes with no compromise in performance
• Multi-layer composite puncture protection insole
• Boots include Snug Fit Inserts to customize your comfort level
CROSSTECH® moisture barrier provides protection unmatched by any others.
• Composite safety toe
Please Note: Wide Calf style are custom and made to order. Please expect approx. 4 weeks for delivery. These are non-returnable so please choose your sizing carefully.
Product Code: 1211400
Price: $470.15

View Details about this product
Add To Wishlist
Globe FootGear: Supreme 14" Structural Fire Boot Pull-On, Wide Calf, Women's, NFPA
• The most comfortable boots you will ever wear.
• Certified NFPA 1971 (Structural Fire Fighting) and NFPA 1992 (Liquid Splash) compliant.
• Feels like you are wearing an athletic sneaker
• High flexibility material that can endure up to 1,000,000 flexes with no compromise in performance
• Multi-layer composite puncture protection insole
• Boots include Snug Fit Inserts to customize your comfort level
CROSSTECH® moisture barrier provides protection unmatched by any others.
• Composite safety toe
Please Note: Wide Calf style are custom and made to order. Please expect approx. 4 weeks for delivery. These are non-returnable so please choose your sizing carefully.
Product Code: 121140W
Price: $470.15 - $474.15

View Details about this product
Add To Wishlist
Globe FootGear: Shadow, 14" All-black Leather Structural Fire Boot, Pull-On, NFPA
• Outstanding comfort. For the Firefighter who’s more comfortable not standing out. All-black upper: black leather, black thread, black toe bumper—no reflective trim.
• Superior Globe performance and protection, with the flexibility and comfort of a sneaker
• New, softer boot collar and Nomex webbing pull straps slide easily under narrow turnouts, stay comfortable against your calf
• Advanced composites in toe and shank provide more effective protection without the weight of steel
• Molded and padded shin guard provides extra protection from ladder rungs
Product Code: 1301400
Price: $322.62

View Details about this product
Add To Wishlist
Globe FootGear: Women's Shadow, 14" All-black Leather Structural Fire Boot, Pull-On, NFPA
• Outstanding comfort. For the Firefighter who’s more comfortable not standing out. All-black upper: black leather, black thread, black toe bumper—no reflective trim.
• Superior Globe performance and protection, with the flexibility and comfort of a sneaker
• New, softer boot collar and Nomex webbing pull straps slide easily under narrow turnouts, stay comfortable against your calf
• Advanced composites in toe and shank provide more effective protection without the weight of steel
• Molded and padded shin guard provides extra protection from ladder rungs
Product Code: 130140W
Price: $322.62

View Details about this product
Add To Wishlist
Globe FootGear: Shadow, 14" All-black Leather Structural Fire Boot, Pull-On, Wide Calf, NFPA
• Outstanding comfort. For the Firefighter who’s more comfortable not standing out. All-black upper: black leather, black thread, black toe bumper—no reflective trim.
• Superior Globe performance and protection, with the flexibility and comfort of a sneaker
• New, softer boot collar and Nomex webbing pull straps slide easily under narrow turnouts, stay comfortable against your calf
• Advanced composites in toe and shank provide more effective protection without the weight of steel
• Molded and padded shin guard provides extra protection from ladder rungs
• Please Note: Wide Calf style are custom and made to order. Please expect approx. 4 weeks for delivery. These are non-returnable so please choose your sizing carefully.
Product Code: 1311400
Price: $467.62

View Details about this product
Add To Wishlist
Globe FootGear: Women's Shadow, 14" All-black Leather Structural Fire Boot, Pull-On, Wide Calf, NFPA
• Outstanding comfort. For the Firefighter who’s more comfortable not standing out. All-black upper: black leather, black thread, black toe bumper—no reflective trim.
• Superior Globe performance and protection, with the flexibility and comfort of a sneaker
• New, softer boot collar and Nomex webbing pull straps slide easily under narrow turnouts, stay comfortable against your calf
• Advanced composites in toe and shank provide more effective protection without the weight of steel
• Molded and padded shin guard provides extra protection from ladder rungs
• Please Note: Wide Calf style are custom and made to order. Please expect approx. 4 weeks for delivery. These are non-returnable so please choose your sizing carefully.
Product Code: 131140W
Price: $467.62

View Details about this product
Add To Wishlist
Globe Footgear: Structural-Proximity, 14” Leather Pull-On Boot, Wide-Calf, NFPA 1971, 1992
Multi certified NFPA 1971 for proximity & structural fire fighting, plus NFPA 1992 for liquid splash. Say goodbye to stiff, heavy, rubber proximity boots forever!
•Advanced thermal performance & protection with the comfort of a sneaker-for the hottest position on the fireline
•Heavy-duty FIRESTORM™ Leather upper with Globe flex instep & full-height Aluminized Shield Outer Liner
•Breathable multi-layer Bootie-Shield Inner Liner & Liquid Barrier protect against extreme heat, chemicals, and other dangerous fluids
•Soft roll-padded leather collar and reinforced pull straps for long-lasting comfort and speed
•Super strong cement construction with Globe's molded and contoured outsoles combine athletic shoe support and flexibility, with exceptional traction under all temperatures and conditions.
•Advanced composites in toe and shank provide effective protection without the weight or conductivity of steel
Please Note:•Wide Calf style are custom and made to order. Please expect approx. 4 weeks for delivery. These are non-returnable so please choose your sizing carefully.
Product Code: W-1211480
Price: $724.99

View Details about this product
Add To Wishlist
Globe Footgear: Structural-Proximity, 14” Leather Pull-On Boot, NFPA 1971, 1992
Multi certified NFPA 1971 for proximity & structural fire fighting, plus NFPA 1992 for liquid splash. Say goodbye to stiff, heavy, rubber proximity boots forever!•Advanced thermal performance & protection with the comfort of a sneaker-for the hottest position on the fireline
•Heavy-duty FIRESTORM™ Leather upper with Globe flex instep & full-height Aluminized Shield Outer Liner
•Breathable multi-layer Bootie-Shield Inner Liner & Liquid Barrier protect against extreme heat, chemicals, and other dangerous fluids
•Soft roll-padded leather collar and reinforced pull straps for long-lasting comfort and speed
•Super strong cement construction with Globe's molded and contoured outsoles combine athletic shoe support and flexibility, with exceptional traction under all temperatures and conditions.
•Advanced composites in toe and shank provide effective protection without the weight or conductivity of steel
Product Code: W-1201480
Price: $507.49

View Details about this product
Add To Wishlist
Globe FootGear: 12" Structural Zipper Speed Lace Fire Boot, NFPA
• The most comfortable boots you will ever wear.
• Certified NFPA 1971 (Structural Fire Fighting) and NFPA 1992 (Liquid Splash) compliant.
• Feels like you are wearing an athletic sneaker
• High flexibility material that can endure up to 1,000,000 flexes with no compromise in performance
• Multi-layer composite puncture protection insole
• Boots include Snug Fit Inserts to customize your comfort level
CROSSTECH® moisture barrier provides protection unmatched by any others.
• Composite safety toe
Product Code: 1201210
Price: $358.87

View Details about this product
Add To Wishlist
Globe FootGear: 12" Structural Zipper Speed Lace Fire Boot, Women's, NFPA
• The most comfortable boots you will ever wear.
• Certified NFPA 1971 (Structural Fire Fighting) and NFPA 1992 (Liquid Splash) compliant.
• Feels like you are wearing an athletic sneaker
• High flexibility material that can endure up to 1,000,000 flexes with no compromise in performance
• Multi-layer composite puncture protection insole
• Boots include Snug Fit Inserts to customize your comfort level
CROSSTECH® moisture barrier provides protection unmatched by any others.
• Composite safety toe
Product Code: 120121W
Price: $369.03

View Details about this product
Add To Wishlist
Globe FootGear: 10" Quad-Certified Technical Rescue, Wildland, EMS, Liquid Splash Zipper Speed Lace Boot, NFPA
• The most comfortable boots you will ever wear.
• Certified NFPA 1951 (Technical Rescue), NFPA 1977 (Wildland), NFPA 1992 (Liquid Splash), and NFPA 1999 (Emergency Medical) compliant.
• Feels like you are wearing an athletic sneaker
• Multi-layer composite puncture protection insole
• Boots include Snug Fit Inserts to customize your comfort level
CROSSTECH® moisture barrier provides protection unmatched by any others.
• Composite safety toe
Product Code: 2201010
Price: $358.00

View Details about this product
Add To Wishlist