$72.39

Game Workwear 8070 The Firefighter's Elite Canvas Collar Job Shirt

$72.39
SKU: GSW-8070//Mixed Availability

Details

The latest in station-wear at a great price.

The latest in station-wear fashion at a great price. This soft, comfortable quarter-zip job shirt is made of super weight cotton/polyester fleece that is washable and thoroughly wearable. The stylish anti-curl canvas collar always looks good, while the canvas elbow patches add durability where it’s needed most. A 9" deep hidden pocket with VELCRO® brand closure on the right chest provides plenty of room for whatever you want to carry— now with a hidden cell phone section...a pocket with a pocket! This job shirt is ready to be embroidered with one of our stock logos or personalized with your own names or department ID.
  • 20oz 95/5 cotton/polyester super weight fleece
  • Anti-curl cotton canvas collar and elbow patches
  • Set-in sleeves, knit cuffs and bottom band
  • Right chest pocket with 9" depth with VELCRO® brand closure and hidden cell phone pocket
  • 7" Plastic zipper, two pen pocket holder on left sleeve
  • Radio mic clips on shoulders

 

 
 SMLXL2XL3XL4XL5XL
Chest24.525.526.527.528.529.530.531.5
Across Shoulder2121.52222.52323.52424.5
Neck18.251919.7520.521.252222.7523.5
Bottom Extended2627282930313233
Center Back to Shoulder10.251111.51212.51313.514
Sleeve Knit (knit included)24.7524.7524.7524.7524.7524.7524.7524.75
Sleeve Length (CB)34.253535.7536.537.253838.7539.5
Back Length28.2528.7529.2529.7530.2530.7531.7531.75
Collar Width3.1253.1253.1253.1253.1253.1253.1253.125
Knit Cuff Width2.752.752.752.752.752.752.752.75
Knit band Width2.752.752.752.752.752.752.752.75
Collar Length20.7521.2521.7522.252323.7524.525.25

Ratings & Reviews

6 reviews

game job shirt with custom emboridering

by

very good product I will purchase this again.

loved it

by

i use it every day i love it

Don't think I would buy another one

by

The shirt isn't terrible quality, but it clearly states that the shirt is made in the USA, but on the tag states that its made else where. The shirt fits a size larger, even after you wash and dry. I wear a size large in most shirt/jackets so I went with the size large, the fit is very baggy, I feel like I should have went with a medium.

Q&A's:

"What is price and color"

Dark Navy. Sizes: SM-5XL. $55.99 - $68.99.

"How do I order the custom embroidery?"

Add the item to your cart and you'll be asked if you want to include embroidery.

"does it have pockets and what country was it made in?"

2 hand side pockets. Made in the USA.

"Sir or Ma'am, is there a way i can send a picture of my patch from my last deployment and have that embroidered along with my name and rank?"

We can accomodate custom artwork. There is a $75 setup fee for the artwork creation and then a per stitch count charge for the actual embroidery to be done for that logo. THe name/rank would be a separate embroidery part as well. You can contact our customer service department at 800-852-6088 for questions regarding garments to have the work embroidered on. Thank you.

"Is the patch on the left chest or is it plain?"

That is for show, there is no patch on the job shirts. If you want one or something embroidered you can have it done, if not it will come blank. If you read the description the left side is blank, and the right side is a radio pocket, cell phone pocket

"is this job shirt machine washable?"

Yes, this job shirt is machine washable.

"is this job shirt machine washable?"

Yes, this job shirt is machine washable.