$70.99

Game Workwear 811 The Firefighter's Work Shirt

$70.99
SKU: GSW-811//Mixed Availability

Details

Pure comfort, just for you.

This super weight 80% cotton/20% polyester fleece pullover is ultra soft inside and out. This is the latest in station apparel, for some very good reasons. It’s supremely comfortable, stylish...and tough.
The set-in sleeves and attractively polished exterior make it durable and stain-resistant. And a quarter-zip collar makes the shirt easy to get on and off, and a pleasure to wear.
It’s just plain comfortable. But you can make it fancy—and truly your own—with custom embroidery.

Features:

  • 12 oz. 80/20 cotton/polyester super weight fleece
  • Set-in sleeves
  • Lay down collar with hang loop
  • Knit cuffs and bottom band
  • 7" brass zipper
  • 9" right chest radio pocket and hidden cell phone pocket
  • Radio mic clips on shoulder
  • Two pen pockets on left sleeve
 
 SMLXL2XL3XL4XL5XL
Chest24.525.526.527.528.529.530.531.5
Across Shoulder2121.52222.52323.52424.5
Neck18.251919.7520.521.252222.7523.5
Bottom Extended2627282930313233
Center Back to Shoulder10.251111.51212.51313.514
Sleeve Knit (knit included)24.7524.7524.7524.7524.7524.7524.7524.75
Sleeve Length (CB)34.253535.7536.537.253838.7539.5
Back Length28.2528.7529.2529.7530.2530.7531.7531.75
Collar Width3.1253.1253.1253.1253.1253.1253.1253.125
Knit Cuff Width2.752.752.752.752.752.752.752.75
Knit band Width2.752.752.752.752.752.752.752.75
Collar Length20.7521.2521.7522.252323.7524.525.25

Ratings & Reviews

1 review

  • 5 stars
  • 0 reviews
  • 4 stars
  • 0 reviews
  • 2 stars
  • 0 reviews
  • 1 star
  • 0 reviews

OUT OF STOCK - ""Caveat Emptor""

by

I had this exact sweater / job shirt at 1st department - very good quality and durability. The denim fades a little, it can curl, which is fixed with an iron. Overall proved to be fairly warm and robust. I give the 'Game' brand job shirt a definite thumbs-up... As for the Fire Store"" Not very happy with them today. Read my comments on service. As of today (11 October 2012) nearly ALL the standard style denim collar and elbow job shirts are OUT OF STOCK. I know the website states otherwise, they will even accept payment. Try it for yourself. I ended up ordering a 5-11 anyways, as I need an extra job shirt. Good products (Game, 5-11) poor service this time (very poor) by the Fire Store.

Q&A's:

"I need to replace the faceshield of my HP3. Mine is totally damage and faceshield part number or code can__t be read. Any one can tell me the part or code nummber please. Thank you."

10037315 with wings should work for you. Thanks for your question. http://www.thefirestore.com/store/product.cfm?pID=1048

"This product is available from the manufacturer in Maroon. Is it possible to order the maroon shirt through the Fire Store?"

If you contact our call center someone may be able to help you with that request. 800.852.6088

"IS THS ITEM SWEATSHIRT MATERIAL OR FLEECE MATERIAL, I ORDERED A SIMILIAR ITEM A FEW YEARS AGO FOR MY HUSBAND, WOULD LIKE TO ORDER THE SAME THING AGAIN....IF POSSIBLE, THANK YOU."

actually both words descripe the same material, unless the description is ""performance fleece"" this refers to 100% polyester. for this item, it will be the same material as you ordered in the past.